Cookie Img
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Apricot

Apricot

Apricot
Apricot
Send Inquiry
Product Code : Oil
Product Description
Apricot Tree Is The Member Of The Rose Family Originating From Central And East Asia. The Fruit, Rich In Vitamins Is Used To Produce The Pleasant Smelling Apricot Kernel Oil. Apricot Kernel Oil Is Very Mild Natural Oil, Often Used In Baby Products Because Of Its Fine Gentle Nature.

Apricot Kernel Oil Is Cold Pressed And Refined From The Dried Kernels Of The Apricot Fruit. It Is Light In Colour With Pseasant Nutty Odor And Used In Manufacturer Of Creams, Balms, Lotions And Cosmetics.

Sought Out For Its High Vitamin E Content And Skin Softening Properties, Apricot Kernel Oil Is Known For Its Ability To Penetrate The Skin Without Leaving An Oily Feel. Apricot Kernel Oil Is Also Popular As Massage Oil And It Used As Carrier Oil When Used With Essential Oils For Aromatherapy.

Rich In Essential Fatty Acids Like Oleic And Linoleic Acid, Apricot Kernel Oil Is High In Vitamin A. Since It Easily Penetrates The Skin, It Is Good Oil For Prematurely Aged, Dry Or Irritated Skin. The Excellent Softening And Moisturizing Properties Is Great For Face, Hands And Hair. Vitamins A & C Are Good For Mature Dry Or Sensitive Skin. The Apricot Kernel Oil Helps Skin Retain Elasticity, Clarity, And Suppleness. Crushed Apricot Kernels Are Commonly Used As A Facial Mask To Soften The Skin.


HERBO NUTRA
X


Back to top
HERBO NUTRA All Rights Reserved.