Email Us :ceo@herbonutra.com
Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil

1000.00 - 4000.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 5-25 Kilograms
  • 1000.00 - 4000.00 INR/Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 100-1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1 Months

Product Description

To meet the growing demands of various international and domestic markets, we are offering Lavender Essential Oil.We obtain this oil from the spikes of some definite species of lavender in most hygienic conditions to ensure its effectiveness and purity.Owing to its numerous health benefits, it is widely used in therapeutic as well as used in different cosmetic products to add excellent fragrance. Offered Lavender Essential Oil is available in clean packaging in different quantities so that our customers can obtain from us as per their varying requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions:


1) What is lavender essential oil used for?
Lavender natural ointment is one of the most well known and flexible medicinal balms utilized in aromatherapy.Distilled from the plant Lavandula angustifolia,the oil elevates unwinding and accepted to treat tension, parasitic diseases, sensitivities, discouragement, sleep deprivation, dermatitis, sickness, and feminine spasms.

2) Might I at any point apply lavender oil straightforwardly to skin?
The short response is that indeed, lavender medicinal balm can be applied straightforwardly to the skin. Nonetheless, likewise with all fragrant healing oils, we do not exhort utilizing lavender oil without talking with a certified aromatherapist or getting a strong establishing in information from one of the incomparable Fragrant healing manuals accessible.

3) Might lavender oil at any point clear dark spots?
Lavender oil decreases staining,remembering dim spots for your skin. That is not all! This natural oil helps treat hyperpigmentation also and decreases blotchiness and redness.

4) Does lavender oil grow facial hair?
Besides the fact that lavender oil invigorates hair development, yet in addition have antimicrobial properties. Along these lines, utilizing it can assist with microbes and organisms from developing and harming hair follicles, at last halting irritation and hair fall. Likewise, with its loosening up fragrance, your facial hair will remain sans smell over time.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Essential Oils' category



Back to top
HERBO NUTRA EXTRACT PRIVATE LIMITED All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.