Cookie Img
Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Chest Tree

Chest Tree

Chest Tree
Chest Tree
Product Code : Berry Extracts
Product Description
Common Names
Chaste Tree , Vitex, Chasteberry, Monk's Pepper
Botanical Name
Vitex agnus-castus

Herb widely used for women’s hormone imbalance and menstrual disorders; also an organ and hormone affecting herb that stimulates progesterone production and regulates menstruation; potent female-specific herb. Helps balance hormones to prevent growth of facial and chest hair on women’s bodies due to excess . 

HERBO NUTRA

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
HERBO NUTRA All Rights Reserved.